Is DILL DIP, DILL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED CREAM, SOYBEAN OIL, SEASONING (MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, DILL, PARSLEY FLAKES, EXTRACTIVES OF GARLIC), WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GELATIN, SPICES. LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), PEPPER SAUCE (VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DILL DIP, DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILL DIP, DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


