Is DILL DIP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOUR CREAM (CULTURE, MILK), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT), ONION POWDER, GARLIC, SALT, DILL, CELERY SEEDS, CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), SPINACH POWDER, SEASONED SALT (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES [INCLUDING PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC], ONION, CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE [PREVENTS CAKING] PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [FOR COLOR]).

Check DILL DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing