Is Dill Pickle Chips With Horseradish Dip Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Breaded Pickles: Pickles (Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Alum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate , Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch
Check Dill Pickle Chips With Horseradish Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dill Pickle Chips With Horseradish Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Siete Tortilla Chips, Grain Free, Dip Chip, Familia Style
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
About this product
Snack · Slice


