Is Dill Pickle Peanuts Vegan?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Dill seasoning (salt, sugars [lactose milk], sugar), spices, garlic powder, natural flavours, citric acid, corn dextrin, yeast extract, tapioca maltodextrin, onion powder, white distilled vinegar, spice extractives, silicon dioxide, canola oil, sunflower oil, Canola and/or soybean oil
Check Dill Pickle Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dill Pickle Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


