Is Yumi's Dill Pickle Dip 200g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Mustard, Pickle (12%) [Pickle, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Mineral Salt (509), Flavourings], Onion, Cooked Chickpea (22%), Tahini Paste (Sesame), Egg, Dill (2%), Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (575), Food Acids (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Vegetable Gum (415), Garlic, Mineral Salt (Sodium Bicarbonate), Preservative (202).
Check Yumi's Dill Pickle Dip 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yumi's Dill Pickle Dip 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


