Is DILL POTATO SALAD, DILL Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED POTATOES, SEASONING (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED], SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DRIED SPICES, DRIED DILL, DRIED ONION, SHERRY WINE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WINE SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, MALIC ACID, SORBIC ACID {PRESERVATIVE}, SULFITES, NATURAL FLAVOR], DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED SHALLOTS, DRIED CHIVES, DRIED LEEKS.

Check DILL POTATO SALAD, DILL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwich