Is Dilmah Decaffeinated Premium Ceylon Tea Earl Grey & Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Ceylon Decaffeinated Black Tea, Natural Flavourings (5.5%) (Bergamot, Vanilla)
Check Dilmah Decaffeinated Premium Ceylon Tea Earl Grey & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dilmah Decaffeinated Premium Ceylon Tea Earl Grey & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Bigelow® Decaffeinated Classic Green Tea 20 ct Tea Bags .91 oz. Box
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Earl Grey 20 count - 1.18 Oz
Where to buy
Dilmah Decaffeinated Premium Ceylon Tea Earl Grey & Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


