Is Dilusso Honey Maple Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- potassium lactate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Honey, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Maple Flavoring (Maple Syrup, Propylene Gylcol, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Ethyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Corn Syrup Solids), Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Dilusso Honey Maple Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dilusso Honey Maple Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Dilusso Honey Maple Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


