Is Dilusso Smoked Turkey Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast meat
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast Meat, Turkey Broth, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, With Broth - Skinless
Check Dilusso Smoked Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dilusso Smoked Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Where to buy
Dilusso Smoked Turkey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


