Is Dilusso Sun-Dried Tomato Turkey Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • polysorbate 80
  • propylene glycol
  • natural flavorings

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavorings, Propylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Oleoresin Paprika), Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Rubbed With Seasoning: Sun Dried Tomatoes, Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Spices

Check Dilusso Sun-Dried Tomato Turkey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dilusso Sun-Dried Tomato Turkey is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking