Is Dilusso Sun-Dried Tomato Turkey Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey breast
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol
- natural flavorings
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavorings, Propylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Oleoresin Paprika), Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Rubbed With Seasoning: Sun Dried Tomatoes, Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Spices
Check Dilusso Sun-Dried Tomato Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dilusso Sun-Dried Tomato Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Dilusso Sun-Dried Tomato Turkey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


