Is DIM-PLUS - 60 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Bioresponse-dim Complex (Patented, Enhanced Bioavailability Complex Containing 25% Diindolymethane), Starch, Diindolylmethane, Natural Vitamin E, Phosphatidyl (Soy), Choline, Silica, Protectamins Spinach Powder, Cabbage Powder, Concentrated Broccoli Powder, Cellulose, Gelatin, Chlorophyll
Check DIM-PLUS - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIM-PLUS - 60 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
Where to buy
DIM-PLUS - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


