Is DIM-PLUS - 60 CAPS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- choline
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Bioresponse-dim Complex (Patented, Enhanced Bioavailability Complex Containing 25% Diindolymethane), Starch, Diindolylmethane, Natural Vitamin E, Phosphatidyl (Soy), Choline, Silica, Protectamins Spinach Powder, Cabbage Powder, Concentrated Broccoli Powder, Cellulose, Gelatin, Chlorophyll
Check DIM-PLUS - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIM-PLUS - 60 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
Where to buy
DIM-PLUS - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


