Is Dimes Multi Red Fruit Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fruit flavors
natural fruit flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fruit Juice Concentrates (Apple, Grape, Strawberry, Redcurrant, Raspberry, Elderberry, Sour Cherry, Pomegranate), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Fruit Flavors, Fruit Content: 50% Min
Check Dimes Multi Red Fruit Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dimes Multi Red Fruit Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Dimes Multi Red Fruit Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


