Is Dimetapp Cold & Allergy 6yrs Old Grape Flavour Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Anhydrous citric acid, artificial flavor, FD&C blue no. 1, FD&C red no. 40, glycerin, propylene glycol, purified water, sodium benzoate, sodium citrate, sorbitol solution, sucralose.

Check Dimetapp Cold & Allergy 6yrs Old Grape Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking