Is Dimetapp Cold & Allergy 6yrs Old Grape Flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Anhydrous citric acid, artificial flavor, FD&C blue no. 1, FD&C red no. 40, glycerin, propylene glycol, purified water, sodium benzoate, sodium citrate, sorbitol solution, sucralose.
Check Dimetapp Cold & Allergy 6yrs Old Grape Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dimetapp Cold & Allergy 6yrs Old Grape Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Grape
Zyrtec Children's 24 Hr Children's Allergy Relief Syrup, Grape Flavor, 8 fl. oz
Old Fashioned Cheese Port Wine Real Cheddar Cold Pack Cheese Food, 16 Oz.
Hyland's 4 Kids Cold 'n Cough Grape Syrup
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


