Is Dina Baklawa 350G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • butter blend
  • 4% milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filo Pastry [Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate (E170), Iron, Nicotinamide (Vit B3), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vit B1)), Water, Maize Starch, Glucose Syrup, Salt], Inverted Sugar Syrup, Butter Blend [Rapeseed Oil, Butterfat (Milk)], 10% Cashew, 9% Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), 4.5% Walnut, 4% Milk Chocolate (Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Almond, Macadamia, Pistachio, Coco Powder

Check Dina Baklawa 350G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dina Baklawa 350G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee