Is Dina farms chocolate milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cow milk
  • chocolate syrup

cow milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cow Milk, Chocolate Syrup, E471, E407, E412

Check Dina farms chocolate milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking