Is Dinde special pizza Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat proteins

wheat proteins

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Meat, Water, Veal Fat, Dextrose, Wheat Proteins, Stabilisers: Diphosphate, Tri-phosphate And Polyphosphate E451, E452, Salt, Flavour Enhancer: Glutamate (E621), Lactose, Gelling Agents: Carrageenans (E407), Carob Flour (E410), Xanthan (E415), Spic, Antioxidants: Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate (E301), Flavourings, Vegetable Fibers, Praservative: Sodium Nitrite Conains: Lactose And Gluten, (E 451), E450, E41), E 407, E 621, E 452, E 301, E316, E 415, E 250

Check Dinde special pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnacking