Is Dineamic Free Range Chicken Cacciatore Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (49%) (crushed Tomatoes, Red Onion, Green Capsicum, Green Beans, Carrot, Celery), Water, Safflower Oil, Olives (7%), Red Capsicum, Sea Salt, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Herbs, Spices, Range Diced Fish (8%), Corn Starch, Mineral Salt, Olive Oil, Preservative. Contains fish, Milk, Crustacean, Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Soy, Peanut, Sesame, Mollusc, Tree Nuts and Sulphites.

Check Dineamic Free Range Chicken Cacciatore against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go