Is Dineamic Free Range Chicken Cacciatore Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- crustacean
- range diced fish
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (49%) (crushed Tomatoes, Red Onion, Green Capsicum, Green Beans, Carrot, Celery), Water, Safflower Oil, Olives (7%), Red Capsicum, Sea Salt, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Herbs, Spices, Range Diced Fish (8%), Corn Starch, Mineral Salt, Olive Oil, Preservative. Contains fish, Milk, Crustacean, Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Soy, Peanut, Sesame, Mollusc, Tree Nuts and Sulphites.
Check Dineamic Free Range Chicken Cacciatore against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dineamic Free Range Chicken Cacciatore in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


