Is Dineamic Free Range Chicken Cacciatore Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (49%) (crushed Tomatoes, Red Onion, Green Capsicum, Green Beans, Carrot, Celery), Water, Safflower Oil, Olives (7%), Red Capsicum, Sea Salt, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Herbs, Spices, Range Diced Fish (8%), Corn Starch, Mineral Salt, Olive Oil, Preservative. Contains fish, Milk, Crustacean, Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Soy, Peanut, Sesame, Mollusc, Tree Nuts and Sulphites.

Check Dineamic Free Range Chicken Cacciatore against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go