Is Mix Nut H&S Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- white flour
white flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Green Peas, Fava Beans, Whole Kernel Corn, White Flour, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Corn Oil, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Tertiary Butyl Hydroquinone.
Check Mix Nut H&S against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mix Nut H&S in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


