Is Dinner Bell Creamery Sweet Salted Butter Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized sweet cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sweet Cream, Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Dinner Bell Creamery Sweet Salted Butter Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dinner Bell Creamery Sweet Salted Butter Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
About this product
Butter · Stick


