Is DINNER MINTS NATURALLY FLAVORED CANDY, PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLYCERIN, CREAM OF TARTAR, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE.
Check DINNER MINTS NATURALLY FLAVORED CANDY, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DINNER MINTS NATURALLY FLAVORED CANDY, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


