Is Dino Buddies Dinosaur-Shaped Chicken Breast Nuggets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
  • natural flavor

boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly seasoned nuggets offer a crisp exterior and tender interior, often praised for playful shapes that also appeal to children. Common uses include quick family meals, school lunches, and party platters; reviewers frequently note reliable flavor and convenience, while some mention uneven cooking or variable texture between batches occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Flaxseed Meal, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Yeast, Extractive Of Paprika (color), Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Malted Barley Flour, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Wheat Gluten, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate). Contains: Wheat. Produced In A Factory That Uses Soy.

Check Dino Buddies Dinosaur-Shaped Chicken Breast Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwichSnacking