Is DINO-CRUNCH VANILLA LOWFAT YOGURT WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRISPS & DINO SPRINKLES, VANILLA WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder
  • cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: LOWFAT YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. DINO-CRUNCH TOPPING: DINOSAUR SPRINKLES (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL), CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, RED 3, YELLOW 5, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1, RED 40) WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRISPS (WHITE CONFECTIONER'S COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CRISPED CEREALS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT MALT FLOUR, STARCH (WHEAT), SODIUM BICARBONATE (RAISING AGENT), SALT, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (ARABIC GUM), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCONUT OIL.)

Check DINO-CRUNCH VANILLA LOWFAT YOGURT WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRISPS & DINO SPRINKLES, VANILLA WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go