Is DINO-CRUNCH VANILLA LOWFAT YOGURT WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRISPS & DINO SPRINKLES, VANILLA WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: LOWFAT YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. DINO-CRUNCH TOPPING: DINOSAUR SPRINKLES (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL), CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, RED 3, YELLOW 5, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1, RED 40) WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRISPS (WHITE CONFECTIONER'S COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CRISPED CEREALS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT MALT FLOUR, STARCH (WHEAT), SODIUM BICARBONATE (RAISING AGENT), SALT, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (ARABIC GUM), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCONUT OIL.)
Check DINO-CRUNCH VANILLA LOWFAT YOGURT WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRISPS & DINO SPRINKLES, VANILLA WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DINO-CRUNCH VANILLA LOWFAT YOGURT WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRISPS & DINO SPRINKLES, VANILLA WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
KEY LIME CRUMBLE KEY LIME LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH GRAHAM CRACKERS & WHITE CHOCOLATE, KEY LIME CRUMBLE
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable


