Is DINO NUGGETS DINOSAUR-SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTY FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
- L-cysteine monohydrochloride
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, ENRICHED AND/OR BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN [VITAMIN B3], REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), CANOLA OIL, FLAX MEAL, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST, GUAR GUM, IRON, DOUGH CONDITIONER (ASCORBIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE MONOHYDROCHLORIDE).
Check DINO NUGGETS DINOSAUR-SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTY FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DINO NUGGETS DINOSAUR-SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTY FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Dino Buddies Gluten Free Chicken Breast Nuggets
Where to buy
DINO NUGGETS DINOSAUR-SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTY FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Frozen


