Is Dino Buddies Gluten Free Chicken Breast Nuggets Vegetarian?

Description
Dino Buddies chicken breast nuggets are a product made by Perdue Farms. These nuggets are fully cooked, providing convenience to consumers. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say specifically about the Dino Buddies chicken breast nuggets.
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavor
boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dino Buddies chicken breast nuggets are a product made by Perdue Farms. These nuggets are fully cooked, providing convenience to consumers. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say specifically about the Dino Buddies chicken breast nuggets.
Ingredients
Boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat, water, potato starch, sorghum flour, tapioca starch. Contains 2% or less of the following: flaxseed meal, sea salt, natural flavor, yeast, yeast extract, extractive of paprika (color), canola oil, refined coconut oil, degerminated yellow corn flour, corn starch, xanthan gum, cane suger, leavening (cream of tartar, sodium bicarbonate).
Check Dino Buddies Gluten Free Chicken Breast Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dino Buddies Gluten Free Chicken Breast Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Nugget


