Is dino Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- beef gelatine
- natural flavourings
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, beef gelatine, pork gelatine, water, grape juice from concentrate (5%), acidity regulator (citric acid), plant concentrates (safflower, black carrot, elderberry), spirulina concentrate, natural flavourings, glazing mix (coconut oil, glazing agent: carnauba wax).
Check dino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open dino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


