Is Dino's Famous Mustard Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mustard Seeds (11%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Maize Starch, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Curcumin
Check Dino's Famous Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dino's Famous Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dino's Famous Mustard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


