Is Dino's Famous Original Little Franks Beechwood Smoked Pork Hot Dogs 160G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (80%), Water, Modified Starch, Soya Protein Concentrate, Pork Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser: E450, E451, E452, Glucose, Flavourings ( Soya , Milk ), Spices ( Mustard ), Antioxidant: E300, Beechwood Smoke, Preservative: E250
Check Dino's Famous Original Little Franks Beechwood Smoked Pork Hot Dogs 160G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dino's Famous Original Little Franks Beechwood Smoked Pork Hot Dogs 160G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →About this product
Meat · Piece


