Is Dino's Famous Original Little Franks Beechwood Smoked Pork Hot Dogs 160G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork protein concentrate
  • pork

pork protein concentrate

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (80%), Water, Modified Starch, Soya Protein Concentrate, Pork Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser: E450, E451, E452, Glucose, Flavourings ( Soya , Milk ), Spices ( Mustard ), Antioxidant: E300, Beechwood Smoke, Preservative: E250

Check Dino's Famous Original Little Franks Beechwood Smoked Pork Hot Dogs 160G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking