Is Dino's Famous Original Little Franks Beechwood Smoked Pork Hot Dogs 160G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork protein concentrate
- milk
- pork
pork protein concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (80%), Water, Modified Starch, Soya Protein Concentrate, Pork Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser: E450, E451, E452, Glucose, Flavourings ( Soya , Milk ), Spices ( Mustard ), Antioxidant: E300, Beechwood Smoke, Preservative: E250
Check Dino's Famous Original Little Franks Beechwood Smoked Pork Hot Dogs 160G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dino's Famous Original Little Franks Beechwood Smoked Pork Hot Dogs 160G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Meat · Piece


