Is Dinosaur Bar-B-Que Sensuous Slathering BBQ Sauce 19 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes, Vinegar, Sugar, Mustard (Mustard Flour, Vinegar, Salt), Spices, Brown Sugar, Salt, Molasses, Xantham Gum (Natural Food Fiber), Natural Smoke Flavor, Onion, Garlic, Green Bell Pepper, Lemon Oil, Spice Extractives

Check Dinosaur Bar-B-Que Sensuous Slathering BBQ Sauce 19 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dinosaur Bar-B-Que Sensuous Slathering BBQ Sauce 19 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavorySmoky
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping