Is Dinosaur sprinkles Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn starch, dextrose, sugar, glucose powder, hydrogenated palm oil, dextrin, glazing agents (shellac, carnauba wax) thickener (gum arabic), artificial flavouring, stabiliser (xanthan gum), colours(titanium dioxide, carmine brilliant blue, carotene, curcumin) emulsifier (soya lecithin)
Check Dinosaur sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dinosaur sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Betty Crocker Parlor Perfect Confetti Sprinkles Ice Cream Toppings
YUMMY DINO BUDDIES DINOSAUR SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST NUGGETS, 21 OZ
Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Rainbow Nonpareil - 2 Oz
Great Value Rainbow Sprinkles, 10.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Granule


