Is Dinosaurs Pulled Pork Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors including lemon oil
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Barbecue Sauce (tomato Puree [water, Tomato Paste], Sugar, Vinegar [distilled Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar], Spicy Brown Mustard [distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices, Turmeric], Molasses, Brown Sugar, Salt, Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Dried Chili Powder, Dried Green Bell Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavors), Seasonings (brown Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Paprika, Spices, Onion, Vinegar Powder [maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch], Chili Powder [spices, Salt, Garlic], Natural Flavors Including Lemon Oil), Cider Vinegar (vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Caramel Color), Water.
Check Dinosaurs Pulled Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dinosaurs Pulled Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · None


