Is DINTY MOORE BEEF STEW, BEEF Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF STOCK, BEEF, POTATOES, CARROTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BEEF FAT, CORN FLOUR, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR), SALT, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, POTATO STARCH, MUSHROOM EXTRACT (MUSHROOMS, MALTODEXTRIN), CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUGAR, FLAVORING.

Check DINTY MOORE BEEF STEW, BEEF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go