Is DINTY MOORE Beef Stew, Shelf-Stable, 12 grams Protein, 9 oz Plastic Microwaveable Tray Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Shelf-stable microwaveable tray delivers a warm, hearty stew with a thick, gravy-like consistency and tender chunks. Flavor is generally described as savory and homestyle; reviewers note convenience, portability, and quick prep, while some comment on variable chunk size and mild seasoning. Common use: quick lunch or simple dinner accompaniment option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potatoes, Beef, Carrots, Contain 2% Or Less Than Of Corn Flour, Salt, Tomato Paste, Cornstarch, Modified Cornstarch, Caramel Color, Sugar, Flavoring

Check DINTY MOORE Beef Stew, Shelf-Stable, 12 grams Protein, 9 oz Plastic Microwaveable Tray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DINTY MOORE Beef Stew, Shelf-Stable, 12 grams Protein, 9 oz Plastic Microwaveable Tray is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Soup · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoup