Is Dip Cocktail Sauce With Extra Horseradish Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Tomato Paste, Horseradish (horseradish, Organic Vinegar, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor), Organic White Vinegar, Chili Sauce (organic Sugar, Filtered Water, Garlic, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Crushed Red Pepper), Organic Tomato Ketchup (organic Tomato Concentrate, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spice, Natural Flavor), Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, Molasses, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Black Pepper, Organic Worcestershire Sauce (organic Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic Powder), Celery Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Cloves.

Check Dip Cocktail Sauce With Extra Horseradish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Dipping