Is Dip Gerkin 185gm Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, tangy pickled gherkins offer a crisp, snappy texture with a bright, mildly acidic flavor; commonly used as a condiment for sandwiches, burgers, and charcuterie, stirred into salads, or chopped into sauces. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch and convenient jar size, with occasional comments about flavor intensity variation, and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Cream Cheese (21%) (Milk, Cream, Starter Culture), Water, Gherkin Relish (Sugar, Gherkin (4.5%), Acetic Acid, Modified Starch (From Maize), Salt), Milk Solids Non Fat, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Starch (From Maize), Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid (Preservative). Contains Milk Solids 30%.

Check Dip Gerkin 185gm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dip Gerkin 185gm is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryVinegaryAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichSide Dish