Is DIP MADE WITH BLACK BEANS, DICED TOMATOES, SWEET CORN, POBLANO PEPPERS & LIME JUICE, CUBAN-STYLE BLACK BEAN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, COOKED BLACK BEANS, ROASTED SWEET CORN, POBLANO PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, ROASTED ONIONS, LESS THAN 2% OF BACON FAT, SUNFLOWER OIL, GLUTAMIC ACID, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES (INCLUDES MUSTARD), CILANTRO, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, GARLIC, ROASTED SESAME SEEDS, ONIONS, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED RED PEPPER, CORN STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check DIP MADE WITH BLACK BEANS, DICED TOMATOES, SWEET CORN, POBLANO PEPPERS & LIME JUICE, CUBAN-STYLE BLACK BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIP MADE WITH BLACK BEANS, DICED TOMATOES, SWEET CORN, POBLANO PEPPERS & LIME JUICE, CUBAN-STYLE BLACK BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
CHEESE ENCHILADA MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS, CORN & TOMATOES WHOLE MEALS, CHEESE
Where to buy
DIP MADE WITH BLACK BEANS, DICED TOMATOES, SWEET CORN, POBLANO PEPPERS & LIME JUICE, CUBAN-STYLE BLACK BEAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


