Is Dip, Organic, Green Chile & Pepita, Roasted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
- organic coconut aminos
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Almonds, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Roasted Pepitas, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Coconut Aminos, Organic Roasted Green Chiles, Organic Garlic, Organic Jalapeno, Organic Cumin, Sea Salt
Check Dip, Organic, Green Chile & Pepita, Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dip, Organic, Green Chile & Pepita, Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base Reduce Sodium Organic
Where to buy
Dip, Organic, Green Chile & Pepita, Roasted is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


