Is Dip, Organic, Green Chile & Pepita, Roasted Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Almonds, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Roasted Pepitas, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Coconut Aminos, Organic Roasted Green Chiles, Organic Garlic, Organic Jalapeno, Organic Cumin, Sea Salt
Check Dip, Organic, Green Chile & Pepita, Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dip, Organic, Green Chile & Pepita, Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base Reduce Sodium Organic
Where to buy
Dip, Organic, Green Chile & Pepita, Roasted is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


