Is Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce Gluten Free?

Description
Plain yogurt offers a mild, tangy flavor and smooth, creamy texture that blends easily into smoothies, sauces, dips, and baking. Reviewers commonly note consistent thickness, reliable creaminess, and versatility for breakfasts and cooking, while many appreciate its neutral taste for pairing with fruit, granola or savory seasonings and everyday use.

Description
Plain yogurt offers a mild, tangy flavor and smooth, creamy texture that blends easily into smoothies, sauces, dips, and baking. Reviewers commonly note consistent thickness, reliable creaminess, and versatility for breakfasts and cooking, while many appreciate its neutral taste for pairing with fruit, granola or savory seasonings and everyday use.
Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Cultured Lowfat Milk, Lactase Enzyme, and Pectin., Live and Active Cultures: Bifidobacterium Lactis, S. Thermophilus, L., Casei, L. Rhamnosus, L. Acidophilus, L. Delbrueckii Subsp. Lactis, L. Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus, Lactococcus Lactis Subsp., Cremors, Lactococcus Lactis Subsp. Lactis, Lactococcus Lactis Subsp. Lactis Biovar Diacetylactis, and Leuconostoc Mesenteroides Subsp. Cremoris.
Check Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Yes! Despite trigger ingredients, this product has either tested low FODMAP in a lab or been approved by our clinical team.
Details →Reviews
Question about green valley
How much is one serving of this type of yogurt? Thanks Sarah
Similar Products
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Fage Bestself Lactose Free Plain Yogurt
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


