Is Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce Gluten Free?

Description
Kite Hill Almond Yogurt is a good choice for those looking for a dairy-free yogurt alternative. It is made with almonds and is unsweetened, making it a great choice for people who are looking for a healthy alternative to traditional yogurt. This yogurt is also great for smoothies.

Description
Kite Hill Almond Yogurt is a good choice for those looking for a dairy-free yogurt alternative. It is made with almonds and is unsweetened, making it a great choice for people who are looking for a healthy alternative to traditional yogurt. This yogurt is also great for smoothies.
Ingredients
Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Starch, Citrus Fiber, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Live Active Cultures., Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria.
Check Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! Despite trigger ingredients, this product has either tested low FODMAP in a lab or been approved by our clinical team.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


