Is Dip-shelf stable, Smooth Ranch Flavored Soy Free?

Description
The Dip Shelf Stable Smooth Ranch Flavored by Frito-Lay is a convenient and delicious option for entertaining. It comes in a large jar, making it suitable for gatherings. People rave about this dip, finding it to be delicious and a hit amongst their friends. It pairs perfectly with Frito-Lay chips, enhancing the overall snacking experience. With its smooth ranch flavor, this dip is sure to please any taste buds.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lechitin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Dip Shelf Stable Smooth Ranch Flavored by Frito-Lay is a convenient and delicious option for entertaining. It comes in a large jar, making it suitable for gatherings. People rave about this dip, finding it to be delicious and a hit amongst their friends. It pairs perfectly with Frito-Lay chips, enhancing the overall snacking experience. With its smooth ranch flavor, this dip is sure to please any taste buds.
Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil Or Canola Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Glucono Delta Lactone, Datem, Sodium Polyphosphate, Garlic Powder, Spices, Onion Powder, Green Onion, Potassium Sorbate (Perservatives), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Sulfite, Soy Lechitin, Contains Milk And Soy
Check Dip-shelf stable, Smooth Ranch Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dip-shelf stable, Smooth Ranch Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Cool Ranch Flavored Net Wt 1 OZ (28.3 g)
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Dip-shelf stable, Smooth Ranch Flavored is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable, Liquid


