No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM, FRENCH ONION Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Light Cream, Nonfat Milk, Enzymes), Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Parsley

Check DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Labeled GF

This is the Wegmans brand french onion dip and it says gluten free right on the label. I've never had any reaction with it, and I have CD.

SDeaMay 3, 2021

Where to buy

DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM, FRENCH ONION is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking
Lactose Free? DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM, FRENCH ONION | Spoonful