Is Ruffles Cheddar & Sour Cream Lactose Free?

Description
Ruffles Cheddar Sour Cream chips are highly regarded for their flavor and quality. People have expressed a strong liking for the taste of these chips and consider them to be of good quality. These chips are known for their unique blend of cheddar and sour cream flavors, creating a savory and tangy combination. The brand, Ruffles, is trusted and well-received by consumers for delivering a satisfying chip experience.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- skim milk
- lactose
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- buttermilk
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- blue cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ruffles Cheddar Sour Cream chips are highly regarded for their flavor and quality. People have expressed a strong liking for the taste of these chips and consider them to be of good quality. These chips are known for their unique blend of cheddar and sour cream flavors, creating a savory and tangy combination. The brand, Ruffles, is trusted and well-received by consumers for delivering a satisfying chip experience.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Corn, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Corn Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Buttermilk, Canola Oil, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Lactose, Butter (cream, Salt), Sodium Caseinate, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Skim Milk, Blue Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Artificial Color (including Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Whey Protein Isolate, And Milk Protein Concentrate. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Ruffles Cheddar & Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Cheddar & Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Ruffles Cheddar & Sour Cream is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


